Skin anti-aging agents

Cat # Product Name Application CAS No. Inquiry
MCLX0409 Amber extract Used in anti-aging, anti-wrinkle and smoothing skin care products. Inquiry
MCLX0410 Citrus junos peel extract Used in a variety of hair and skin care applications. Inquiry
MCLX0411 Citrus junos peel oil Used in a variety of hair and skin care applications. Inquiry
MCLX0412 Lactobacillus/Wasabia japonica root ferment extract Used in cleansers, toners, anti-aging preparations, creams, lotions, hair color retentions and anti-inflammatory products. Inquiry
MCLX0413 Punica granatum sterols Used in anti-aging, anti-wrinkle and smoothing skin care products. Inquiry
MCLX0414 Phyllanthus emblica fruit extract Used in shampoos, conditioners, creams, lotions, gels, and other skin and hair care products. 90028-28-7 Inquiry
MCLX0415 Vaccinium macrocarpon seed oil Used in creams, lotions, protecting creams, ointments, bath oils, sun care products. 91770-88-6 Inquiry
MCLX0416 PEG-8 Beeswax Used in creams, lotions, ointments, pomades, emulsions, cold creams and salves. 8012-89-3 Inquiry
MCLX0417 Arctostaphylos uva ursi leaf powder Used in whitening, anti-aging and other skin care products. 84776-10-3 Inquiry
MCLX0418 Tocopheryl acetate Used in all kinds of skin care products. 7695-91-2 Inquiry
MCLX0419 Ruscus aculeatus root extract Used in toners, creams, lotions. 84012-38-4 Inquiry
MCLX0420 Annona cherimola fruit extract Used in toners, creams, lotions. 98653-82-8 Inquiry
MCLX0421 Alpha tocopherol Used in all kinds of skin care products, sun care products, makeup products, hair care products. 10191-41-0 Inquiry
MCLX0422 Inositol Used in creams, lotions, anti-aging skincare products, and facial moisturizers. 87-89-8 Inquiry
MCLX0423 Kukui oil Used in skin care and hair care products. 8015-80-3 Inquiry
MCLX0424 Laurocapram Used in skin care creams, whitening creams, sunscreen creams. 59227-89-3 Inquiry
MCLX0425 Punica granatum seed oil Used in skin care and hair care products. 84961-57-9 Inquiry
MCLX0221 Bacillus/Rice Bran extract/Soybean extract ferment filtrate Used in anti-aging and moisturizing skin care products. Inquiry
MCLX0222 Lactobacillus/Arundinaria gigantea ferment filtrate Used in anti-aging skin care products and hair care products. Inquiry
MCLX0223 Superoxide dismutase, SOD Used in anti-aging serums, creams, lotions, all kinds of skin-whitening products. 9054-89-1 Inquiry
For Research Use Only.
Have a question? Get a Free Consultation